LOCATIONS

At PSSA we offer coaching in numerous locations and schools around Dubai.
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

nothing to show

Heading

Basketball
American School of Dubai
American School of Dubai

Venue

American School of Dubai

Day:

Monday
Thursday

Time:

6.30pm to 7.30pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Monday
Thursday
Late Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program
Basketball
American School of Dubai
American School of Dubai

Venue

American School of Dubai (Female Only)

Day:

Wednesday
Saturday

Time:

6.30pm to 7.30pm, 12pm to 1pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18

 Price:

Wednesday
Saturday
Early Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
Female Only
Basketball
American School of Dubai
American School of Dubai

Venue

American School of Dubai (Saturday)

Day:

Saturday

Time:

9am to 10am, 10am to 11am, 11am to 12pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Saturday
Late Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program
Basketball
American School of Dubai
American School of Dubai

Venue

American School of Dubai (Tuesday)

Day:

Tuesday

Time:

6.30pm to 7.30pm, 7.30pm to 8.30pm

Age:

10 to 14

 Price:

Tuesday
Late Afternoon
10 to 14
Academy Program
Basketball
DESS
DESS

Venue

DESS

Day:

Thursday

Time:

1pm - 2pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9

 Price:

Thursday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
Dunecrest American School
Dunecrest American School

Venue

Dunecrest American School

Day:

Monday

Time:

3.20pm to 4.20pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9

 Price:

Monday
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
Fairgreen International School
Fairgreen International School

Venue

Fairgreen International School

Day:

Tuesday

Time:

3.20pm to 4.20pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9

 Price:

Tuesday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
Gems First Point School
Gems First Point School

Venue

GEMS First Point School

Day:

Tuesday
Sunday

Time:

5:30pm - 6:30 pm & 6:30pm -7:30 pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Tuesday
Sunday
Late Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS Heritage Indian School
GEMS Heritage Indian School

Venue

GEMS Heritage Indian School

Day:

Monday

Time:

2.30pm to 3.30pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Monday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
GEMS Metropole School
GEMS Metropole School

Venue

GEMS Metropole School (Saturday)

Day:

Saturday

Time:

3pm to 4pm, 4pm to 5pm, 6pm to 7pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Saturday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS Metropole School
GEMS Metropole School

Venue

GEMS Metropole School (Thursday)

Day:

Thursday

Time:

3pm to 5pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9

 Price:

Thursday
Late Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS Metropole School
GEMS Metropole School

Venue

GEMS Metropole School (Tuesday)

Day:

Tuesday

Time:

3pm to 4pm

Age:

4 to 6

 Price:

Tuesday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS Metropole School
GEMS Metropole School

Venue

GEMS Metropole School (Wednesday)

Day:

Wednesday

Time:

6pm to 7pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Wednesday
Late Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis
GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis

Venue

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Friday)

Day:

Friday

Time:

9.30am to 10.30am & 10.30am to 11.30am

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Friday
Early Morning
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program
Basketball
GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis
GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis

Venue

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Thursday)

Day:

Thursday

Time:

2pm to 3pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Thursday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis
GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis

Venue

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Wednesday)

Day:

Wednesday

Time:

6pm to 7pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Wednesday
Late Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program
Basketball
GEMS United School
GEMS United School

Venue

Gems United School (Friday)

Day:

Friday

Time:

10am - 11am

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Friday
Late Morning
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS United School
GEMS United School

Venue

Gems United School (Saturday)

Day:

Saturday

Time:

10am to 11am

Age:

10 to 14
15 to 18

 Price:

Saturday
Late Morning
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Centre of Excellence
Basketball
GEMS United School
GEMS United School

Venue

Gems United School (Thursday)

Day:

Thursday

Time:

3pm to 4pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9

 Price:

Thursday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
Greenfield Community School
Greenfield Community School

Venue

Greenfield Community School

Day:

Friday

Time:

10am to 11am, 11am to 12pm, 12pm to 1pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Friday
Late Morning
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program
Basketball
Horizon English School
Horizon English School

Venue

Horizon English School (Saturday ages 10 to 18)

Day:

Saturday

Time:

11am to 12pm, 12pm to 1pm

Age:

10 to 14
15 to 18

 Price:

Saturday
Late Morning
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Program
Basketball
Horizon English School
Horizon English School

Venue

Horizon English School (Saturday ages 4-9)

Day:

Saturday

Time:

9am to 10am, 10am to 11am

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9

 Price:

Saturday
Early Morning
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program
Basketball
Iranian Club
Iranian Club

Venue

Iranian Club

Day:

Thursday
Saturday

Time:

7pm to 8pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18

 Price:

Thursday
Saturday
Late Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program
Basketball
Iranian Club
Iranian Club

Venue

Iranian Club (Female Only)

Day:

Tuesday
Saturday

Time:

5pm to 7pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18

 Price:

Tuesday
Saturday
Late Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
Female Only
Basketball
Jumeirah Baccalaureate School
Jumeirah Baccalaureate School

Venue

Jumeirah Baccalaureate School (Sunday)

Day:

Sunday

Time:

2.30pm to 3.30pm

Age:

7 to 9

 Price:

Sunday
Early Afternoon
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
Jumeirah Baccalaureate School
Jumeirah Baccalaureate School

Venue

Jumeirah Baccalaureate School (Tuesday)

Day:

Tuesday

Time:

2.30pm - 3.30pm

Age:

4 to 6

 Price:

Tuesday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
After School Activities
Basketball
Lakes Community Park
Lakes Community Park

Venue

Lakes Community Park

Day:

Tuesday
Thursday

Time:

5pm to 6pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Tuesday
Thursday
Late Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program
Basketball
Nord Anglia School
Nord Anglia School

Venue

Nord Anglia School

Day:

Wednesday

Time:

2pm - 3pm & 4pm - 5pm

Age:

4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Wednesday
Early Afternoon
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
SWISS
SWISS

Venue

SWISS (Thursday)

Day:

Thursday

Time:

2.30pm - 3.30pm & 3.50pm - 4.50pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Thursday
Early Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities
Basketball
SWISS
SWISS

Venue

SWISS (Tuesday)

Day:

Tuesday

Time:

3.50pm to 4.50pm

Age:

7 to 9

 Price:

Tuesday
Early Afternoon
7 to 9
After School Activities
Basketball
The Winchester School Jebal Ali
The Winchester School Jebal Ali

Venue

The Winchester School Jebal Ali

Day:

Tuesday
Thursday

Time:

2.30pm to 3.30pm

Age:

7 to 9
10 to 14

 Price:

Tuesday
Thursday
Early Afternoon
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

American School of Dubai

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Monday
Thursday
6.30pm to 7.30pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

American School of Dubai (Female Only)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
Saturday
6.30pm to 7.30pm, 12pm to 1pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18
Female Only

American School of Dubai (Saturday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
9am to 10am, 10am to 11am, 11am to 12pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

American School of Dubai (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
6.30pm to 7.30pm, 7.30pm to 8.30pm
10 to 14
Academy Program

DESS

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
1pm - 2pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

Dunecrest American School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Monday
3.20pm to 4.20pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

Fairgreen International School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
3.20pm to 4.20pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

GEMS First Point School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Sunday
5:30pm - 6:30 pm & 6:30pm -7:30 pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Heritage Indian School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Monday
2.30pm to 3.30pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

GEMS Metropole School (Saturday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
3pm to 4pm, 4pm to 5pm, 6pm to 7pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Metropole School (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
3pm to 5pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Metropole School (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
3pm to 4pm
4 to 6
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Metropole School (Wednesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
6pm to 7pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Friday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Friday
9.30am to 10.30am & 10.30am to 11.30am
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
2pm to 3pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Wednesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
6pm to 7pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

Gems United School (Friday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Friday
10am - 11am
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

Gems United School (Saturday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
10am to 11am
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Centre of Excellence

Gems United School (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
3pm to 4pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

Greenfield Community School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Friday
10am to 11am, 11am to 12pm, 12pm to 1pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

Horizon English School (Saturday ages 10 to 18)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
11am to 12pm, 12pm to 1pm
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Program

Horizon English School (Saturday ages 4-9)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
9am to 10am, 10am to 11am
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program

Iranian Club

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
Saturday
7pm to 8pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Program

Iranian Club (Female Only)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Saturday
5pm to 7pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18
Female Only

Jumeirah Baccalaureate School (Sunday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Sunday
2.30pm to 3.30pm
7 to 9
After School Activities

Jumeirah Baccalaureate School (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
2.30pm - 3.30pm
4 to 6
After School Activities

Lakes Community Park

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Thursday
5pm to 6pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

Nord Anglia School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
2pm - 3pm & 4pm - 5pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

SWISS (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
2.30pm - 3.30pm & 3.50pm - 4.50pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

SWISS (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
3.50pm to 4.50pm
7 to 9
After School Activities

The Winchester School Jebal Ali

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Thursday
2.30pm to 3.30pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

American School of Dubai

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Monday
Thursday
6.30pm to 7.30pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

American School of Dubai (Female Only)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
Saturday
6.30pm to 7.30pm, 12pm to 1pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18
Female Only

American School of Dubai (Saturday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
9am to 10am, 10am to 11am, 11am to 12pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

American School of Dubai (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
6.30pm to 7.30pm, 7.30pm to 8.30pm
10 to 14
Academy Program

DESS

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
1pm - 2pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

Dunecrest American School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Monday
3.20pm to 4.20pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

Fairgreen International School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
3.20pm to 4.20pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

GEMS First Point School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Sunday
5:30pm - 6:30 pm & 6:30pm -7:30 pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Heritage Indian School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Monday
2.30pm to 3.30pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

GEMS Metropole School (Saturday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
3pm to 4pm, 4pm to 5pm, 6pm to 7pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Metropole School (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
3pm to 5pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Metropole School (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
3pm to 4pm
4 to 6
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Metropole School (Wednesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
6pm to 7pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Friday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Friday
9.30am to 10.30am & 10.30am to 11.30am
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
2pm to 3pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

GEMS Wellington Academy Silicon Oasis (Wednesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
6pm to 7pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

Gems United School (Friday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Friday
10am - 11am
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Centre of Excellence

Gems United School (Saturday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
10am to 11am
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Centre of Excellence

Gems United School (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
3pm to 4pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
After School Activities

Greenfield Community School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Friday
10am to 11am, 11am to 12pm, 12pm to 1pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

Horizon English School (Saturday ages 10 to 18)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
11am to 12pm, 12pm to 1pm
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Program

Horizon English School (Saturday ages 4-9)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Saturday
9am to 10am, 10am to 11am
4 to 6
7 to 9
Academy Program

Iranian Club

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
Saturday
7pm to 8pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18
Academy Program

Iranian Club (Female Only)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Saturday
5pm to 7pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 18
Female Only

Jumeirah Baccalaureate School (Sunday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Sunday
2.30pm to 3.30pm
7 to 9
After School Activities

Jumeirah Baccalaureate School (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
2.30pm - 3.30pm
4 to 6
After School Activities

Lakes Community Park

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Thursday
5pm to 6pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
Academy Program

Nord Anglia School

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Wednesday
2pm - 3pm & 4pm - 5pm
4 to 6
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

SWISS (Thursday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Thursday
2.30pm - 3.30pm & 3.50pm - 4.50pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

SWISS (Tuesday)

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
3.50pm to 4.50pm
7 to 9
After School Activities

The Winchester School Jebal Ali

Day

Time

Age

Map

Program

Tuesday
Thursday
2.30pm to 3.30pm
7 to 9
10 to 14
After School Activities

GET
IN
TOUCH